News Detail
FURY Invitational and HoopFest Results

 

2016 FURY Invitational and HoopFest Results

Click here for Results

FURY thanks the 138 teams for participating in our 2016 event


FURY thanks the 135 teams for participating in our 2015 event!

2015 FURY Invitational "Girls"

Open Division:

  1. AD Elite - Team Peterson
  2. Texas Elite Adidas Christian GATA
  3. Tie: CyFair Premier Blue & CyFair Premier AC (no game played)

        Consolation: Copperas Cove Crusaders HS

NCAA Division:

  1. AD Elite ICE
  2. Texas Elite Christian White
  3. Edge
  4. LH Swoosh 2016

        Consolation: SA Islanders White
 

NIT Division:

  1. FURY 2018 - Haney
  2. Texas Elite Davalos
  3. ALM 151
  4. Texas Warriors Elite 2018

        Consolation: AD Elite 2019 - Future

8th Grade:

  1. Lady Hoopville 2019
  2. Texas Elite Christian 8th
  3. Force
  4. ALM 131

        Consolation: Texas Warriors Elite 2019
 

7th Grade:

  1. Waco Elite - Blue
  2. ALM 12S
  3. Texas Elite Christian 7th
  4. Centx Lady Outlaws 7th

6th Grade:

  1. Lady Hoopville 2021
  2. Ft Bend Stars 2021
  3. Rising Stars 12U
  4. Liberty Hill Swoosh 2021 Potts

        Consolation: Texas Elite Christian 6th
 

5th Grade:

  1. Texas Elite Christian 5th GATA
  2. LT Pride 2022
  3. CP Wolves 2022
  4. Journey 5th

 

FURY HoopFest "Boys"

11/12th Grade:

  1. Austin Elite
  2. Dream Team 2018
  3. Liberty Hill Swoosh 2016

9/10th Grade:

  1. Austin Hoopz JV
  2. Four Points Vipers HS
  3. Copperas Cove Crusaders JV Blue
  4. Yung Catz

8th Grade:

  1. Team Texas - Latham
  2. ATX Hornets
  3. Elgin Ballers
  4. LH Swoosh 2019

7th Grade:

  1. New Era
  2. LH Swoosh 2020
  3. Oklahoma Pirates
  4. Tri City Cru 7th

6th Grade:

  1. Liberty Hill Swoosh 2021
  2. Westlake Warriors
  3. Centex Attack Regional Black 6th
  4. Team Buckets

5th Grade:

  1. Rim Rockers
  2. GT All Stars
  3. Tri City CRU
  4. Liberty Hill Swoosh 2022

 


FURY thanks the 118 teams for participating in our 2014 event!

2014 FURY Invitational "Girls"

Open Division:

  1. Cy-Fair Shock Nike Elite
  2. Texas United Nike Elite
  3. AD Elite
  4. FURY 2015 - Haney

NCAA Division:

  1. Texas United White
  2. Extreme 212
  3. Texas United Black
  4. FURY 2016 - Wassom

NIT Division:

  1. San Antonio Heat
  2. AD Elite Future
  3. Texas United 2018
  4. Dream Team

8th Grade:

  1. Impact Elite 2018
  2. FURY 2018 - Haney
  3. ALM 131
  4. CP Wolves 2018

7th Grade:

  1. MP-Elite 2019
  2. Cen Tex Lady Cougs
  3. Believe Basketball 12U

6th Grade:

  1. ALM 111
  2. Georgetown Eclipse
  3. LH Swoosh

5th Grade:

  1. Texas United 2021
  2. T&C Vultures
  3. Georgetown Dribblers Wave

4th Grade:

  1. ALM 91

 

FURY HoopFest "Boys"

11/12th Grade:

  1. Elite Dynasty
  2. FURY 2015 - Hightower
  3. Copperas Cove Crusaders Varsity

9/10th Grade:

  1. Copperas Cove Crusaders 9th
  2. Texas Titans
  3. Copperas Cove Crusaders JV

8th Grade:

  1. Four Points Basketball 8th - Black
  2. Copperas Cove Crusaders 8th
  3. Yung Catz

7th Grade:

  1. Copperas Cove Crusaders 7th
  2. ATX Hornets
  3. Fusion Gold

6th Grade:

  1. Liberty Hill Panthers
  2. Austin Hoopz 6th